PREVIOUS PLAY OFF WINNERS

DIVISION 1

1957 G L Baxter - King Alfred

1958 K McGregor - Public Park

1959 W Nelson - Dalton CC

1960 R Threlfall - King Alfred

1961 H Marshall - Dalton CC

1962 H Marshall - Dalton CC

1963 D Hurley - Institute

1964 D Hurley - Institute

1965 K McGregor - United Club

1966 W Atkinson - Glaxo

1967 K McGregor - United Club

1968 K McGregor - United Club

1969 K McGregor - United Club

1970 D Hurley - Institute

1971 G N Barrow - Walney Park

1972 D Mackenzie - Lindal

1973 D Hurley - Institute

1974 R I Stewart - Public Park

1975 R I Stewart - Public Park

1976 W Burgess - Public Park

1977 R I Stewart - Public Park

1978 K McGregor - Public Park

1979 J Liness - United Club

1980 D Mackenzie - Lindal

1981 D Hurley - Institute

1982 R Moxham - Vickers SC

1983 R I Stewart - Public Park

1984 R Moxham - Vickers SC

1985 R Lewis - Glaxo

1986 D Hurley - Institute

1987 B Andrews - Lindal

1988 D Hurley - Vickers SC

1989 D Hurley - Vickers SC

1990 R I Stewart - Public Park

1991 R Moxham - Vickers SC

1992 M Ryder - Co-op SC

1993 J Lowes - Co-op SC

1994 P Curwen - Red River

1995 T Moxham - Vickers SC

1996 D Naylor - Red River

1997 S Oldfield - King Alfred

1998 M Coulter - Co-op SC

1999 G Law - Lindal

2000 T Moxham - Vickers SC

2001 S Perry - Co-op SC

2002 D Whitehead - King Alfred

2003 T Moxham - BAE

2004 R Moxham - BAE

2005 G Law - Lindal

2006 S Perry - Lindal

2007 J Gill - BAE

2008 D Sankey - Glaxo SC

2009 S Perry - Lindal

2010 W Burgess - Roose Cons

2011 T Moxham - Hawcoat Park

2012 C Evans - Post Office

2013 T Whitehouse - King Alfred

2014 G Rigg - Askam

2015 B Lowden - King Alfred

2016 B Lowden - King Alfred

2017 R Moxham - Hawcoat Park

2018 B Lowden - King Alfred

2019 B Lowden - King Alfred

DIVISION 2

1957 J McGee - Public Park

1958 H Ogilvie - Transport Club

1959 F Billingsley - Co-op SC

1960 W James - West Shore

1961 T Steele - Institute 'A'

1962 J Dodd - MSC

1963 P Dubber - Vickers SC

1964 C Davies - Walney Park 'A'

1965 W Nelson - Dalton CC

1966 J Gomersall - MSC

1967 S McCleary - MSC

1968 J Williamson - Public Park

1969 R Coward - Dalton Cons

1970 R H Thompson - Dalton Cons

1971 W Atkinson - Glaxo

1972 P Garner - Washington

1973 G N Barrow - Walney Park

1974 D Mackenzie - West Shore

1975 E J Barker - Dalton Cons

1976 A McKenzie - West Shore

1977 T Raven Dalton CC 'A'

1978 L Wilson - United Club 'B'

1979 R H Thompson - Dalton Cons

1980 P Gryziuszko - United Club 'B'

1981 D Lee - Vickers SC 'A'

1982 E Tyson - Dalton CC 'A'

1983 D Naylor - Washington

1984 D Buck - Cellophane

1985 F Dockerty - Red River

1986 D Rooney - Lindal 'B'

1987 P Harris - Salthouse 'A'

1988 J Whitehouse - Cellophane 'A'

1989 A Birkett - Red River

1990 D Phizacklea - Post Office

1991 J Crompton - Police

1992 G Thompson - Washington

1993 D Naylor - Lindal 'B'

1994 D Phizacklea - Post Office

1995 R Newall Snr - West Mount 'A'

1996 G Wearing - Dalton CC 'A'

1997 B Lowden - United Club

1998 K Baines - West Mount

1999 J McGowrty - Dalton CC

2000 M Curwen - Red River 'A'

2001 K Alexander - Dalton CC

2002 I Thompson - North Scale

2003 S Porter - Walney Park

2004 D Buck - North Scale

2005 K Alexander - Dalton CC

2006 C Irvine - North Scale

2007 S Porter - North Scale

2008 G Jones - Dalton CC

2009 D Rogers - Salthouse

2010 P Bennett - Roose Cons 'A'

2011 N Burns - Police

2012 R Allen - Barrow Island

2013 D Naylor - Lindal 'A'

2014 J Boardman - West Shore

2015 S Hunter - Barrow Island

2016 P Hewitson - Walney Park

2017 D Naylor - Lindal 'A'

2018 J Richardson - West Shore

2019 N Burns - Polce 'A'

DIVISION 3

1965 T Harris - Public Park 'A'

1966 J Green - Salthouse 'C'

1967 J Green - Salthouse 'C'

1968 F Botterell - United Club 'B'

1969 S McCleary - MSC

1970 E J Flaherty - Salthouse 'C'

1971 H Hingley - Co-op SC 'A'

1972 P Brennan - CCC

1973 J Hill - Post Office

1974 E Barker Snr - King Alfred 'A'

1975 J Hill - Post Office

1976 W Smith - Washington 'B'

1977 T Storey - Post Office

1978 J Carson - Cellophane 'A'

1979 A White - West Shore 'A'

1980 R Burley - Washington 'B'

1981 A Thornton - Salthouse 'A'

1982 A Walling - Salthouse 'A'

1983 B Pears - Salthouse 'A'

1984 M Dickinson - Glaxo 'A'

1985 J Tyson - NALGO

1986 A White - West Shore 'A'

1987 G Rigg - Red River 'A'

1988 D Hogg - United Club 'B'

1989 R Burley - Red River  'B'

1990 L Johnson - West Mount 'A'

1991 I Sim - Kirkby

1992 B Lowden - United Club 'B'

1993 D Kavanagh - Kirkby

1994 C Nelson - Salthouse 'A'

1995 J Devine - Red River 'B'

1996 W Sears - Askam

1997 I Perry - Red River 'B'

1998 M Simpson - United Club 'A'

1999 M Johnson - Institute 'A'

2000 P Clark - Kings Head

2001 J Davidson - Glaxo 'A'

2002 C Mackenzie - Kings Head

2003 A Bowes - Police 'A'

2004 B Usher - Institute 'A'

2005 J Davidson - Glaxo 'A'

2006 D Leech - Barrow Island

2007 D Thompson - Newdale

2008 D Sharpe - Police 'A'

2009 M Clegg - King Alfred 'B'

2010 D Pullin - Red River

2011 S Porter - Ulverston Cons

2012 R Keegan - North Scale

2013 A Hopkins - West Mount 'B'

2014 A Hopkins - West Mount 'B'

2015 N McAlly - Kirkby 'A'

2016 C Johnson - West Mount 'B'

2017 P Curwen - Police 'A'

2018 D Pullin - Red River 'A'

2019 C Sharples - Red River 'A'