PREVIOUS LEAGUE WINNERS

DIVISION 1

1914 Greengate

1915 Greengate

1916 Greengate

1917 Washington

1918 Vickerstown

1919 Washington

1920 Vickerstown

1921 Vickerstown

1922 Washington

1923 Washington

1924 Dalton Cons

1925 Dalton Cons

1926 Cavendish

1927 Washington

1928 Dalton Cons

1929Cavendish

1930 Washington

1931 Cavendish

1932 Washington

1933 Cavendish

1934 Public Park

1935 Cavendish

1936 Public Park

1937 Washington

1938 Public Park

1939 Public Park

1940-44 League Suspended

1945 Dalton Cons

1946 Dalton Cons

1947 Dalton Cons

1948 Salthouse

1949 Salthouse

1950 Salthouse

1951 Salthouse

1952 King Alfred

1953 King Alfred

1954 King Alfred

1955 Salthouse

1956 King Alfred

1957 Salthouse

1958 Salthouse

1959 King Alfred

1960 King Alfred

1961 King Alfred

1962 King Alfred

1963 King Alfred

1964 Institute

1965 United Club

1966 King Alfred

1967 Institute

1968 Institute

1969 King Alfred

1970 Institute

1971 King Alfred

1972 Institute

1973 Institute

1974 Dalton CC

1975 Dalton CC

1976 Dalton CC

1977 Institute

1978 Lindal

1979 Lindal

1980 Lindal

1981 Lindal

1982 Institute

1983 Vickers SC

1984 Vickers SC

1985 Vickers SC

1986 Vickers SC

1987 Vickers SC

1988 Vickers SC

1989 Vickers SC

1990 Co-op SC

1991 Vickers SC

1992 Vickers SC

1993 Vickers SC

1994 Vickers SC

1995 Vickers SC

1996 Lindal

1997 Vickers SC

1998 Vickers SC

1999 Vickers SC

2000 Vickers SC

2001 Vickers SC

2002 BAE

2003 King Alfred

2004 King Alfred

2005 King Alfred

2006 King Alfred

2007 Lindal

2008 King Alfred

2009 King Alfred

2010 King Alfred

2011 King Alfred

2012 King Alfred

2013 Hawcoat Park

2014 Lindal

2015 Lindal

2016 Lindal

2017 Hawcoat Park

2018 King Alfred

2019 Police

DIVISION 2

1927 Institute

1928 Askam

1929 Institute

1030 Institute

1931 Public Park

1932 Salthouse

1933 Public Park

1934 Bankfield

1935 LMS

1936 Washington

1937 Salthouse

1938 Salthouse

1939 Askam

1940-44 League Suspended

1945 Salthouse

1946 Salthouse

1947 Salthouse

1948 Salthouse

1949 Co-op SC

1950 Salthouse

1951 Salthouse

1952 Salthouse

1953 Salthouse

1954 Salthouse

1955 Salthouse

1956 Institute

1957 Co-op SC

1958 Walney Park

1959 Co-op SC

1960 West Shore

1961 Public Park

1962 Police

1963 Vickers SC

1964 Glaxo

1965 Glaxo

1966 King Alfred 'A'

1967 Vickers SC

1968 Public Park

1969 Vickers SC

1970 Dalton CC

1971 Public Park

1972 Washington

1973 Glaxo

1974 Lindal

1975 Dalton Cons

1976 West Shore

1977 Institute

1978 Lindal 'A'

1979 Co-op SC

1980 Glaxo

1981 Cellophane

1982 Salthouse

1983 Washington

1984 CCC

1985 West Shore

1986 Vickers SC 'B'

1987 Lindal 'A'

1988 Salthouse

1989 Vickers SC 'B'

1990 King Alfred 'A'

1991 Red River

1992 Vickers SC 'B'

1993 King Alfred 'A'

1994 Kirkby

1995 Roose Cons

1996 Post Office

1997 United Club

1998 Red River 'A'

1999 Lindal 'A'

2000 Dalton Cons

2001 Dalton CC

2002 West Mount

2003 Salthouse

2004 Glaxo SC

2005 Dalton Cons 'A'

2006 Askam

2007 Dalton Cons 'A'

2008 Askam

2009 Salthouse

2010 Glaxo SC

2011 Kirkby

2012 Police

2013 Lindal 'A'

2014 Red River

2015 King Alfred 'A'

2016 Walney Park

2017 King Alfred 'A'

2018 Hawcoat Park 'A'

2019 West Shore

DIVISION 3

1965 Vickers SC

1966 United Club 'A'

1967 Salthouse

1968 United Club 'B'

1969 MSC

1970 Cellophane

1971 King Alfred 'A'

1972 Cellophane

1973 Police

1974 Salt/Mun 'A'

1975 Vickers SC 'A'

1976 CCC

1977 Lindal 'A'

1978 Public Park 'A'

1979 Police

1980 Walney Park

1981 Victoria Park

1982 Lindal 'B'

1983 Red River

1984 Vickers SC 'B'

1985 Glaxo SC 'A'

1986 Walney Park

1987 Cellophane 'A'

1988 King Alfred 'A'

1989 Barrow Park 'A'

1990 Glaxo SC 'A'

1991 King Alfred 'B'

1992 Red River 'A'

1993 Kirkby

1994 Institute 'A'

1995 Salthouse 'A'

1996 Roose Cons 'A'

1997 Dalton CC 'A'

1998 Red River 'B'

1999 Co-op SC 'B'

2000 Police

2001 North Scale

2002 Kings Head

2003 King Alfred 'B'

2004 Roose Cons 'B'

2005 Newdale

2006 Barrow Island

2007 Newdale

2008 West Mount 'A'

2009 Hawcoat Park 'B'

2010 Dalton CC 'A'

2011 Ulverston Cons

2012 Kirkby 'A'

2013 Hawcoat Park 'B'

2014 North Scale

2015 Hawcoat Park 'B'

2016 Co-op SC 'A'

2017 Police 'A'

2018 Walney Park 'A'

2019 Lindal 'A'